Taking the world less travelled

Actor Profile: Ueno Juri

Posted by on Apr 14, 2008 in Reviews | 3 comments

Name: 上野樹里 (うえの じゅり)
Name (romaji): Ueno Juri
Nickname: Jurippe
Birthdate: 1986 May 25
Birthplace: Kakogawa, Hyogo, Japan

Rate Juri: 1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (46 votes, average: 4.85 out of 5)

Loading ... Loading ...

Where did I first see her?
I first saw her in Nodame Cantabile. Nodame, an adorable character who scarily reminds me of myself in some ways. Maybe over share.

My Opinion:
I haven’t seen as much of her compared to other actors but she is someone I definitely plan on keeping my eye on.

TV Shows:
bullet Last Friends (2008)
bullet Nodame Cantabile (2006)
bullet Orange Days (2004)

Movies:

bullet Summer Time Machine Blues (2005)


Websites:
bullet Official Website
bullet AsianMediaWiki
bullet DramaWiki


Tags

, , , , ,

 

3 Comments

Join the conversation and post a comment.

  1. l3aKa_pponZ

    i like her in Nodame, she’s adorable
    but i love her best in Last Friends
    lol

    she seems to be working with Eita alot tho,
    XD

  2. sunny

    Hi Carlie!Ueno juri is the best actress I like.Thanks for your information about her.I hope that I can read more about her.Thanks. :D

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

:) ;) :( :P :roll: :twitch: :angry: 0_O :blink: :sweat: :shifty: :pain: :heart: :zz: X_X more »